Main Menu Nutritional Information

How to use this table

  • To see one type of dishes, choose a Category. You can display up to 4 types at a time.
  • To remove a category, tap the yellow words that appear below the menu.
  • Columns are sortable by tapping the header.
  • Use the Filter box to find any text, such as “Salmon” or “Tofu”
  • Scroll to the right to see all the values

Important note

This information is provided as a general guide to your choices. All of our recipes are prepared by hand, adjusted for seasonal variations in flavor and portioned onto plates by humans, so these numbers are not exact.

CategoryItemVariationCaloriesCals. From FatTotal Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Vit. AVit. CCalciumIron
Salsas and DipsFire-Roasted Tomato-Chipotle
Salsa
5 oz.500000085011< 16015%30%8%6%
Salsas and DipsMad Mex Salsa5 oz.50000006201007025%25%2%10%
Salsas and DipsPico de Gallo5 oz.4000000210825230%45%2%4%
Salsas and DipsPineapple-Habanero Salsa5 oz.1000000064024316215%190%2%6%
Salsas and DipsTomatillo-Avocado Salsa5 oz.160100121.500660147538%60%2%10%
Salsas and DipsBlack Bean Dip5 oz.33022024704066027151178%4%30%20%
Salsas and DipsGuacamole5 oz.23017021300310139< 136%30%2%4%
Salsas and DipsPepita Hummus5 oz.520390457006501861152%20%6%25%
Salsas and DipsXX Cheese Dip5 oz.220140174.502514301102515%6%15%4%
Salsas and DipsChip Basket8 oz.113044049800122015400160%0%0%0%
AppetizersGuacamole and Chips (Salsa not included)136061069110015301679<1196%30%2%4%
AppetizersKaya’s Yucatan Black Bean Dip w/ Chips1620760851906521801912124210%4%45%25%
AppetizersMad Mex Chips and Salsa (Salsa not included)113044049800122015400160%0%0%0%
AppetizersPepita Hummus w/ Flatbread9204405380013809610< 1242%15%35%40%
AppetizersXX Cheese Dip w/ Chips145063072140353210169022320%8%20%6%
AppetizersJersey Chips (w/ 4 oz. Ranch or Cheese Dip)108071080280150137057504130%25%100%10%
AppetizersNacho Grande238012001375402404880231431285100%70%170%60%
AppetizersNacho GrandeBarbacoa2890152017063041577302122414130240%70%190%60%
AppetizersNacho GrandeBeef22701080122480250431022740109570%45%150%60%
AppetizersNacho GrandeCarnitas22601140129490305455019518149180%160%100%35%
AppetizersNacho GrandeChicken23201080122470300422022240811170%40%150%50%
AppetizersNacho GrandeSteak23001090123480275402022139810570%35%150%60%
AppetizersNacho GrandeTurkey Chili21601090124450210411019715126390%90%130%25%
AppetizersPennsyltucky Fried Tofu155053062900370017115938610%80%50%110%
AppetizersTaquitos, Potato (2 ea.)89049056330150142072932735%15%70%20%
AppetizersTaquitos, Shrimp and Portabella (2 ea.)70038044240170114058441835%30%30%15%
SoupsBlack Bean Soupcup1302531.50545033194126%10%8%25%
SoupsBlack Bean Soupbowl1602531.50558043255156%15%10%30%
SoupsBlack Bean Turkey Chilicup2106072.5035610331761810%15%10%20%
SoupsBlack Bean Turkey Chilibowl30090104050880472492515%25%15%30%
SoupsChickpea Chilicup2106073015790266788%35%10%10%
SoupsChickpea Chilibowl31090104.50201130389101110%50%15%15%
SoupsTortilla Soupcup18090102.5015810170166%6%6%2%
SoupsTortilla Soupbowl28013015402511902702108%8%10%2%
SoupsTurkey Chilicup2307082.50406502666148%20%8%10%
SoupsTurkey Chilibowl33010011405592038992010%25%10%15%
SaladsCalifornia Grilled SaladChicken570270311301801030158360100%70%60%20%
SaladsCalifornia Grilled SaladChicken, Lunch4202302712012069010623860%40%50%10%
SaladsCalifornia Grilled SaladPortabella520330391306085027111026100%70%50%20%
SaladsCalifornia Grilled SaladPortabella, Lunch400270311206060016752160%40%50%10%
SaladsCalifornia Grilled SaladSteak64031036150190910147364100%70%60%30%
SaladsCalifornia Grilled SaladSteak, Lunch460260291301256309524060%40%50%20%
SaladsCasa Salad3302102411050860114420290%40%40%15%
SaladsCasa SaladLunch12070830102406227150%25%10%8%
SaladsChopper SaladChicken510140162.501208804615850360%170%15%25%
SaladsChopper SaladPortabella460210243.50071057181516360%170%10%25%
SaladsChopper SaladSteak58019021501257604414854360%170%15%40%
SaladsGrilled Mahi Mahi Salad820400467019511704915660130%190%20%50%
SaladsKale Salad94072084140155704214220560%570%60%25%
SaladsPittsburgh SaladChicken1140640711901802080649462300%60%50%20%
SaladsPittsburgh SaladSteak1220680772101901960628466300%50%50%35%
SaladsTaco Salad w/ Fried 12” Flour Tortilla Bowl840380432301402300727144270%130%70%40%
SaladsWing-O SaladClassic Buffalo1060570631802454310376482140%70%60%30%
SaladsWing-O SaladHoney-Chipotle BBQ10603804215024524208764882130%70%60%30%
SaladsWing-O SaladInsane780260291202454880437483110%110%60%35%
SaladsWing-O SaladSan Fancisco10605105617024537605662282130%70%60%30%
SaladsWing-O SaladSouthwest1140610701802452830477484130%90%70%40%
Salads10" Flour Tortilla2106062.500340332050%0%10%10%
Salad DressingBleu Cheese Dressing2 oz.30028031905063030< 146%0%10%0%
Salad DressingBleu Cheese Dressing4 oz.61056062180951260502815%0%25%0%
Salad DressingCilantro-Lime Vinaigrette2 oz.3303203760< 5160100< 16%8%4%0%
Salad DressingCilantro-Lime Vinaigrette4 oz.660640751205320300210%15%6%2%
Salad DressingHouse Vinaigrette2 oz.320300355035220302< 12%0%2%2%
Salad DressingHouse Vinaigrette4 oz.630590691007045050414%0%2%4%
Salad DressingRanch Dressing2 oz.24023025503045040222%0%6%0%
Salad DressingRanch Dressing4 oz.480460501006089080434%2%10%0%
Salad DressingVegan Ranch Dressing2 oz.1508083.500400180620%4%0%0%
Salad DressingVegan Ranch Dressing4 oz.310150177008103601240%8%0%2%
WingsClassic Buffalosmall710530581501752010< 1004030%2%0%10%
WingsClassic Buffalolarge1420106011730035040202< 1< 18160%2%2%20%
WingsHoney Chipotlesmall71040045120175750340304020%2%2%10%
WingsHoney-Chipotlelarge142081089250350149068< 1618140%4%2%25%
WingsInsanesmall5203203611017523905114110%30%4%15%
WingsInsanelarge105065072210350477010228220%60%6%30%
WingsInsane Classic Buffalosmall6204304713017522003< 1< 14120%15%2%15%
WingsInsane Classic Buffalolarge12308509425035044006118240%30%4%25%
WingsInsane San Franciscosmall6204104512017520209< 174120%15%2%15%
WingsInsane San Franciscolarge1240810902503504030181138235%30%4%25%
WingsInsane Southwestsmall64044050130175171061< 14115%25%4%15%
WingsInsane Southwestlarge128088099250350341012228330%50%8%35%
WingsSan Franciscosmall710490541401751650140134125%2%0%10%
WingsSan Franciscolarge1430970108280350329027< 1258150%2%2%25%
WingsSouthwestsmall76056063150175102081< 14220%20%6%20%
WingsSouthwestlarge15201120127290350204015328340%40%10%35%
Boneless WingsClassic Buffalosmall50028031501152560141< 14030%6%6%10%
Boneless WingsClassic Buffalolarge920530581001804870272< 16560%10%8%20%
Boneless WingsHoney-Chipotle BBQsmall51015017301151300471304020%8%6%10%
Boneless WingsHoney-Chipotle BBQlarge101031034602302580953618040%15%10%20%
Boneless WingsInsanesmall32070810115293018214110%35%8%15%
Boneless WingsInsanelarge640150162.50230586036428220%70%15%25%
Boneless WingsSan Franciscosmall510240264.501152190271134025%6%6%10%
Boneless WingsSan Franciscolarge102047052902304380533268050%15%10%20%
Boneless WingsSouthwestsmall5603103650115157021214120%25%10%15%
Boneless WingsSouthwestlarge112062071100230313041528240%50%20%35%
Seitan WingsClassic Buffalosmall440240264.500227021232825%2%4%10%
Seitan WingsClassic Buffalolarge88048052900454041465645%2%6%25%
Seitan WingsHoney-Chipotle BBQsmall440120122001010542332815%2%4%10%
Seitan WingsHoney-Chipotle BBQlarge880230253.50020201084665625%4%8%25%
Seitan WingsSan Franciscosmall440200223.5001910342152820%2%4%10%
Seitan WingsSan Franciscolarge890400437003810674315735%2%6%25%
Seitan WingsSouthwestsmall49027031400129028342915%20%8%20%
Seitan WingsSouthwestlarge99054062800257055675925%40%15%35%
Seitan WingsBleu Cheese Dressing2 oz.30028031905063030< 146%0%10%0%
Seitan WingsBleu Cheese Dressing4 oz.61056062180951260502815%0%25%0%
Seitan WingsRanch Dressing2 oz.24023025503045040222%0%6%0%
Seitan WingsRanch Dressing4 oz.480460501006089080434%2%10%0%
Seitan WingsVegan Ranch Dressing2 oz.1508083.500400180620%4%0%0%
Seitan WingsVegan Ranch Dressing4 oz.310150177008103601240%8%0%2%
Bare-itosBare-itoChicken560190221101451310461225325%20%45%20%
Bare-itosBare-itoPortobella52023027120601170541472820%15%45%20%
Bare-itosBare-itoShrimp480170191102001500461124125%15%50%20%
Bare-itosBare-itoSteak540200231201251120461124620%15%45%25%
Bare-itosBare-itoTofu57022025110601090551374225%20%50%40%
BurritosAngry Hippie Burrito90033038170652230118251443150%80%70%60%
BurritosAngry Hippie Burrito, Vegan8302502911002290133261329140%70%50%60%
BurritosBarbacoa Burrito114036041190215426011216889160%35%70%70%
BurritosCarnitas Burrito13105606333028028101177216880%310%70%50%
BurritosChickpea Chili Burrito79025029160652120988103035%60%60%35%
BurritosChickpea Chili Burrito, Chicken91029033170155237092695735%50%60%35%
BurritosDance Marathon Burrito1050380431801552600116251271140%60%70%60%
BurritosDance Marathon Burrito, Vegetarian107040046180652370124261760140%60%80%80%
BurritosFajita BurritaChicken96029033170155232011523126660%190%70%50%
BurritosFajita BurritaPortobella9203303817065218012326174260%180%60%50%
BurritosFajita BurritaShrimp88027031160205251011523125460%180%70%50%
BurritosFajita BurritaSteak94030034180130213011423126060%180%70%60%
BurritosFajita BurritaTofu9703203717065210012324165560%180%70%70%
BurritosKristy's Big Sister's Red Velvet Burrito960300341701552460113231068160%100%70%60%
BurritosKristy's Big Sister's Red Velvet BurritoVegetarian97033038170652240121241557150%90%80%80%
BurritosMad Mex BurritoChicken9102803217015522501052176535%35%60%50%
BurritosMad Mex BurritoPortobella8703303717065210011223114035%30%60%50%
BurritosMad Mex BurritoShrimp8302603016020524301052075335%30%70%45%
BurritosMad Mex BurritoSteak8902903318013020501042065835%30%60%60%
BurritosMad Mex BurritoTofu9203103617065202011322115435%30%70%70%
BurritosMole Burrito113041046190160270012124197040%40%80%60%
BurritosPico Burrito7702402716065196011122103760%70%60%50%
BurritosShrimp, Mushroom and Spinach Burrito980360411802052790115241259140%60%80%60%
BurritosSpicy Mad Mex BurritoChicken9202903217015529101072186545%40%60%50%
BurritosSpicy Mad Mex BurritoPortobella8803303817065276011423124145%35%60%50%
BurritosSpicy Mad Mex BurritoShrimp8402603016020530901062185345%35%70%50%
BurritosSpicy Mad Mex BurritoSteak9003003418013027101062185845%35%60%60%
BurritosSpicy Mad Mex BurritoTofu9303103617065268011522125445%35%70%70%
BurritosSuper Mad Mex BurritoChicken930300341701552430958960190%90%70%50%
BurritosSuper Mad Mex BurritoPortobella89034039170652290103111435190%90%70%50%
BurritosSuper Mad Mex BurritoShrimp860280321602052620958948190%90%80%45%
BurritosSuper Mad Mex BurritoSteak920310351801302230948953190%90%70%50%
BurritosSuper Mad Mex BurritoTofu9503303717065220010391449190%90%70%70%
BurritosThai Curry BurritoChicken10303504015085195011313275760%130%25%50%
BurritosThai Curry BurritoPortobella980390451600180012115323360%130%25%50%
BurritosThai Curry BurritoShrimp95033038150140213011312274560%130%35%45%
BurritosThai Curry BurritoSteak10103604116065175011212275060%120%25%60%
BurritosThai Curry BurritoTofu1040380441500172012114324660%130%30%70%
BurritosTurkey Chili Burrito11004204827018522101249194250%45%70%40%
BurritosVeggie Burrito9603504017065231013128204470%220%70%60%
BurritosWing-O-RitoClassic Buffalo10904605224017533101042186560%60%70%50%
BurritosWing-O-RitoHoney-Chipotle BBQ109040045220175268012121236550%60%70%50%
BurritosWing-O-RitoInsane9903604122017535001062196650%70%70%50%
BurritosWing-O-RitoSan Francisco109044050230175313011121156560%60%70%50%
BurritosWing-O-RitoSouthwest11104805524017528201082196650%70%70%50%
Burritos12" Flour Tortilla310708400610512180%0%15%20%
Burritos12" Whole Wheat Tortilla3108082.500640493290%0%15%15%
EnchiladasCarnitas Enchilada1470620723903353430133293289200%350%120%60%
EnchiladasDance Marathon Enchilada1130440522502102920104292081260%100%110%60%
EnchiladasFajita EnchiladaChicken1030360422302102640103272077180%230%100%50%
EnchiladasFajita EnchiladaPortobella990400472401202490111302553170%220%100%50%
EnchiladasFajita EnchiladaShrimp960340402302602820103272065170%220%110%45%
EnchiladasFajita EnchiladaSteak1020370432401852440103272070170%220%100%50%
EnchiladasFajita EnchiladaTofu1050390452301202410112282566170%220%110%70%
EnchiladasKristy's Big Sister's Red Velvet Enchilada1040370432302102780101271979270%140%110%60%
EnchiladasKristy's Big Sister's Red Velvet EnchiladaVegetarian1050400462401202550109282468270%130%120%70%
EnchiladasMad Mex EnchiladaChicken98035041230210256093251575150%70%100%45%
EnchiladasMad Mex EnchiladaPortobella940390462301202420101272051150%70%100%45%
EnchiladasMad Mex EnchiladaShrimp91033039220260275093241563150%70%110%45%
EnchiladasMad Mex EnchiladaSteak97036042240185237092241569150%70%100%50%
EnchiladasMad Mex EnchiladaTofu1000380442301202340101262065150%70%110%60%
EnchiladasMole Enchilada9003103516015521709625186370%50%70%45%
EnchiladasSuper Mad Mex EnchiladaChicken1080360422302102950108291880310%130%110%60%
EnchiladasSuper Mad Mex EnchiladaPortobella1030410472401202800116322356310%130%110%60%
EnchiladasSuper Mad Mex EnchiladaShrimp1000340402302603130108291868310%120%120%60%
EnchiladasSuper Mad Mex EnchiladaSteak1060370432401852750107291874310%120%110%70%
EnchiladasSuper Mad Mex EnchiladaTofu1090390462301202720116302370310%130%120%80%
EnchiladasVeggie Enchilada1030410482401202630117312754180%190%100%50%
Enchiladas6" White Corn Tortillas (1)12051.51.50020243030%2%4%6%
FajitasChicken Fajita10706006923021020605511146390%290%60%20%
FajitasMahi Mahi Fajita9104405120025519105010136490%280%60%30%
FajitasAdobo Shrimp Skewers Fajita10105906923033024105410145290%290%70%20%
FajitasSteak Fajita11406507426022019405310146780%290%60%35%
FajitasVeggie Fajita1280760882509022008817284980%310%70%45%
Fajitas6" Flour Tortillas (4)390110114.500640604090%0%15%15%
The ChimiChicken Chimi8902703012018028909522107260%100%45%50%
Wraps and TortasChico Pobre Fish Wrap (w/ Waffle Fries)160091010419015531801221055140%45%30%40%
Wraps and TortasGrilled Chicken Torta138085099230250206059847130%40%70%30%
Wraps and TortasLos Wingos Wrap, Classic Buffalo108048054200150370089445860%35%60%35%
Wraps and TortasLos Wingos Wrap, Honey-Chipotle BBQ10803604017015024401225345850%35%60%35%
Wraps and TortasLos Wingos Wrap, Insane89028032150150408093555940%60%60%35%
Wraps and TortasLos Wingos Wrap, San Francisco10904404919015033301014175860%35%60%35%
Wraps and TortasLos Wingos Wrap, Southwest113051059190150271095655950%50%60%40%
Wraps and TortasTofu Wrapture11205706521060290093594550%35%60%45%
Wraps and Tortas12" Flour Tortilla310708400610512180%0%15%20%
Wraps and Tortas12" Whole Wheat Tortilla3108082.500640493290%0%15%15%
QuesadillasBarbacoa Quesedilla9203504017021537306281277180%180%60%45%
QuesadillasBlack Bean Quesadilla690350381608012406816113130%30%70%25%
QuesadillasBlack Bean Quesadilla, Chicken7703503816014014706413115030%35%60%25%
QuesadillasBlack Bean Quesadilla, Steak7603603917012513206313114530%30%70%30%
QuesadillasCarnitas Quesadilla79037041190185205047585650%170%60%25%
QuesadillasHappy Hippie (STP) Quesadilla590290331406013605071026140%60%60%25%
QuesadillasKristy's Big Sister's Red Velvet Quesadilla660270301401451610465651140%80%60%30%
QuesadillasMad Mex Quesadilla, Chicken66026028140145147049585050%170%60%20%
QuesadillasMad Mex Quesadilla, Portabella62030034140601320568132545%160%50%20%
QuesadillasMad Mex Quesadilla, Shrimp58024026130200165048583745%160%60%15%
QuesadillasMad Mex Quesadilla, Steak64027030150125127048584345%160%60%25%
QuesadillasMad Mex Quesadilla, Tofu67028032140601240576133945%170%60%35%
QuesadillasPollo En Pipian Quesadilla780370412001701740455456110%80%70%25%
QuesadillasShrimp, Mushroom and Spinach Quesadilla670320361502001930496842130%40%70%25%
Quesadillas10" Flour Tortilla2106062.500340332050%0%10%10%
TacosBarbacoa Tacos98025031901554080114231376200%160%35%70%
TacosCarnitas Tacos91030035120145231010120106060%140%25%50%
TacosGrilled Chicken & Corn Tacos1160510581401702930115211362120%170%35%50%
TacosGrilled Street Corn Steak Tacos14708601002002501920951766570%130%35%60%
TacosTacos, ChickenChicken97031036170195290010324117570%100%70%45%
TacosTacos, Fried FishFried Fish13907609016019024201172975935%70%25%50%
TacosMahi Mahi Tacos970370438019523101032876450%70%25%60%
TacosTacos, SteakSteak97028032130155274011228157480%210%60%60%
TacosTacos, TofuTofu123033039700424018036676660%170%50%110%
TacosTacos, Wing-O, Classic Buffalo175098010923021562501061028270%30%40%30%
TacosTacos, Wing-O, Honey-Chipotle BBQ175073081180215372017310628250%35%45%35%
TacosTacos, Wing-O, Insane13805706415021570001151148335%90%45%40%
TacosTacos, Wing-O, San Francisco1760890100220215552013210278270%30%40%30%
TacosTacos, Wing-O, Southwest1850104011923021542701201248460%70%50%45%
Tacos5" Flour Tortilla (3)240608300390393060%0%10%10%
TacosNacho Mamas Taco Platter (4 ea.)105038043240.5200283010424127170%90%110%50%
Tacos6” Yellow Corn Tortillas (4)1700000050352030%0%6%4%
SidesBlack Beans900000031028182112%4%6%20%
SidesCasa Salad12070830102406227150%25%10%8%
SidesChip Basket113044049800122015400160%0%0%0%
SidesMexican Rice9000000240200< 126%10%0%4%
SidesRice and Beans w/ Cheese3901401610060890491822720%15%45%25%
SidesSpicy Spinach1500000452102100%25%6%8%
SidesStuffed Hatch Chilis620210241009013607182236140%410%40%25%
SidesWaffle Fries650430477001040525050%4%0%4%
SidesZesty Cornbread30015018100952102919615%4%10%6%
DessertChocolate Hazelnut Churros76034037190135110924501215%0%20%15%
DessertChocolate Hazelnut Churros with Ice Cream1030460512502152001244781520%4%30%15%
DessertI Scream Burrito, Saturday StyleSaturday Style1060400441601206801534991410%4%25%10%
DessertI Scream Burrito, Sunday StyleSunday Style11504505020012082016061031610%4%30%15%
DessertMexican Chocolate Brownie15906307025014589022171791810%4%30%8%
DessertSopapillaSaturday Style930340388030610134342168%2%25%30%
DessertSopapillaSunday Style10203904412030740138545188%2%35%35%
DessertVanilla Ice CreamChocolate Fudge48017019100752307126456%4%20%4%
DessertVanilla Ice CreamStrawberry Sauce320120136075904924146%25%10%0%
Mad Mex Main Food Menu Nutritionals was last modified on April 30, 2019 2:00 pm by Seth.